The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trade mark law.

PRIVACY POLICY AND COOKIES

At Gutsy Ninja Ltd we understand that your privacy is important to you. We respect that our users value how their personal data is used so we protect your privacy by only using and collecting data in ways that are compliant with General Data Protection Regulations (EU regulation 2016/679) (GDPR) and the UK Data Protection Act 2018. Please refer to this Privacy Policy for more information on how we collect, use and store your personal data. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy you must stop using www.gutsyninja.com (Our Site).

WHAT DOES THIS POLICY COVER?

This Privacy Policy applies only to the users of Our Site. Please be aware that you might find links to other websites through Gutsy Ninja Ltd. We have no control over how they manage your personal information therefore we advise you to read the policies of such websites before accepting to provide any information to them.

HOW WE COLLECT AND USE PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is defined by the GDPR as ‘information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’.

We may gather your personal data from forms you have filled in on our website. This is the information you give us when you register to use our site, complete our surveys, subscribe to our newsletter, or simply contact us.

The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

We work closely with third parties and therefore we may receive your information through them. When applicable, we will make sure to notify you about the information we have received and how we intend to use it.

Your information will be used in a variety of different ways, of which may include:

  • To make ensure our content is used in the most effective way.
  • To keep our site safe and secure.
  • To notify you about changes to our services.

HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your data will not be kept for any longer than is necessary for the purposes of which it was first collected.

It is within your rights to:

  • Be informed about how your personal data is collected and used
  • Access your personal data
  • Have your personal data rectified
  • Ask us to delete any information we hold about you
  • Prevent us from collecting or using your personal data
  • Restrict us from using your data

Sections 12-23 of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 regulate your rights. For further information please refer to the EU regulation or alternatively seek help on your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

Contact us

To contact us about your personal data, please use the following details:

Gutsy Ninja
20-22 Wenlock Road
London
England
N1 7GU
Email : hello@gutsyninja.com
Phone : +44 (0)20 8715 5358

HOW DO WE USE COOKIES?

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately in most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

Cookie Policy

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We may change this privacy policy due to any changes within our business or the law. To ensure you are up-to-date with our policy, please refer back to this page whenever necessary.